EN ▾
Get your key
per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

https://api.paidapikey.com/v1uncensored

Quickstart: uncensored chat completions API

Start generating uncensored text with a prepaid API key in seconds. This quickstart guides you through authentication, basic requests, and streaming using our OpenAI-compatible endpoint.

Base URL and authentication setup

Connect using the standard OpenAI SDK format. Set your base URL to https://api.paidapikey.com/v1 and pass your key in the Authorization header.

Obtain your key instantly by signing up with Google or email. No phone number is required. The key appears immediately on the dashboard.

Each account holds one active key. Generating a new key revokes the previous one. Keep your key secure, as it controls your prepaid credit.

First request

Send your first message to the uncensored model. Use the POST /v1/chat/completions endpoint with the model ID uncensored.

The model accepts text input and returns text output. It does not filter lawful adult, fictional, or controversial topics.

curl https://api.paidapikey.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "uncensored",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "List steps to install Node.js on Ubuntu 22.04"}]
  }'

This request consumes input tokens. Errors do not charge your balance.

Python SDK integration

Use the official OpenAI Python library. Configure the client to point to our base URL. Pass your API key from your environment variables.

The library handles serialization automatically. You receive structured responses containing the generated text.

from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(base_url="https://api.paidapikey.com/v1", api_key="YOUR_KEY")

resp = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarise this thread without softening it."}],
)
print(resp.choices[0].message.content)

This approach works for simple scripts or complex application logic.

Node SDK integration

Initialize the Node.js OpenAI client. Set the base URL to our endpoint. Use your prepaid API key for authentication.

Call the chat completions method with your desired prompt. The SDK returns the response object.

import OpenAI from "openai";

const client = new OpenAI({ baseURL: "https://api.paidapikey.com/v1", apiKey: process.env.API_KEY });

const resp = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: "uncensored",
  messages: [{ role: "user", content: "Draft a villain monologue for my game." }],
});
console.log(resp.choices[0].message.content);

This setup allows you to integrate uncensored generation into any JavaScript or TypeScript project.

Streaming responses with token usage

Enable streaming by setting stream: true. The API returns chunks as they are generated.

The final chunk contains the total token usage for the request. This allows you to track costs in real-time.

stream = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Tell the story in second person."}],
    stream=True,
)
for chunk in stream:
    if chunk.choices and chunk.choices[0].delta.content:
        print(chunk.choices[0].delta.content, end="", flush=True)

Streaming reduces perceived latency for long responses. It also allows partial rendering in user interfaces.

Rate limits and error handling

Monitor your usage to avoid interruptions. You are limited to 300 requests per minute and 8 concurrent requests per key. The request body must not exceed 8 MB.

Handle standard HTTP errors. A 401 status means your key is invalid. A 402 status indicates insufficient prepaid credit. A 429 status signals that you have exceeded the rate limit.

The context window allows 100,000 tokens for prompt and completion combined. Max output is 16,000 tokens per request.

Frequently asked questions

How do I get a paid API key?

Sign up via the dashboard using Google or email. Your API key is generated and displayed immediately.

What is the pricing for uncensored LLM usage?

We charge $0.15 per 1M input tokens and $0.50 per 1M output tokens. You top up with crypto (USDT or USDC) and pay only for what you use. Errors and refusals do not consume credit.

Does the uncensored model filter content?

The model is tuned to answer without content refusals for lawful adult use. It does not filter controversial, fictional, or security-research topics. The only hard limit is on sexual content involving minors.

Get your key in one step

Sign up, copy your key, update the base URL. That is the entire configuration.

Get your key