EN ▾
Get your key
per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

https://api.paidapikey.com/v1uncensored

Transparent prepaid pricing per token

Stop worrying about monthly subscriptions and unexpected overages with our prepaid API key model. You pay strictly for the tokens you use, keeping your LLM API pricing transparent and predictable.

No subscription. Prepaid credit never expires.

$0.15per 1M input tokens
$0.50Output tokens / 1M
100,000token context
$0.50trial credit
300requests per minute

Usage cost estimator

$0.00

Usage examples

Short-form content generation

A typical 5,000 input token request generating 1,000 output tokens costs $0.00175. Formula: (5,000/1,000,000 * 0.15) + (1,000/1,000,000 * 0.50) = 0.00075 + 0.00050 = $0.00125.

Long-context analysis

Processing a 50,000 token document and receiving a 4,000 token summary costs $0.00950. Formula: (50,000/1,000,000 * 0.15) + (4,000/1,000,000 * 0.50) = 0.00750 + 0.00200 = $0.00950.

Streaming chat interaction

A 2,000 token prompt yielding 2,000 tokens of uncensored dialogue costs $0.00140. Formula: (2,000/1,000,000 * 0.15) + (2,000/1,000,000 * 0.50) = 0.00030 + 0.00100 = $0.00130.

Token rates: input vs output costs

The paid API key charges different rates for input and output tokens. Input tokens cost $0.15 per million, while output tokens cost $0.50 per million. This reflects the computational difference between processing your text and generating new content. You can predict exact costs before sending a request by estimating your token count. This model works well for developers who want to control spending without guessing.

Crypto top-up bonuses and tiers

We accept only crypto for top-ups, specifically USDT on TRC20 or USDC on Base. The minimum amount is $20, and the maximum is $500. You receive bonus credit when you top up: 5% for $50, 10% for $100, and 15% for $200. These bonuses are added to your prepaid balance immediately. This structure rewards larger deposits while keeping the payment process simple.

Trial credit for new accounts

New users receive $0.50 of trial credit valid for seven days. You can test the uncensored model and check the response quality before committing to a larger deposit. This trial allows you to verify the API works with your specific client setup. It is a one-time offer per person to help you evaluate the service.

Frequently asked questions

How does the prepaid API key billing work compared to standard subscriptions?

You load funds into your account and pay only for the tokens you actually use. There are no monthly fees or recurring charges to maintain access. Your balance decreases as you make requests, and you can top up whenever you like.

What payment methods are accepted for the paid API key?

We accept only cryptocurrency, specifically USDT on the TRC20 network or USDC on the Base network. This keeps our overhead low and allows for faster, borderless transactions.

Does the prepaid credit expire?

No, your prepaid credit never expires. You can use it whenever you need it, even years after your initial deposit. This is ideal for projects that have irregular usage patterns or long development cycles.

How much does a typical request cost?

Cost depends on the number of input and output tokens. Input tokens cost $0.15 per million, and output tokens cost $0.50 per million. For example, 100,000 input tokens and 10,000 output tokens would cost $0.020. You can calculate exact costs using the formula provided in the pricing table.

Get your key in one step

Sign up, copy your key, update the base URL. That is the entire configuration.

Get your key